Hermann, Georg

Schriftsteller, Kunstkritiker
born 7 October 1871 in Berlin
died 19 November 1943 in Auschwitz

Biographical Details
Schriftsteller, Deutschland; Dt. Schriftsteller jüdischer Herkunft
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Niederlande
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Das Biedermeier im Spiegel seiner Zeit | Die deutsche Karikatur im 19. Jahrhundert. - 1901

Familial Relationship
Borchardt, Ludwig
70 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Borchardt, Georg Herman; Hermann-Borchardt, ..., Herr; Borchardt, Georg; Hermann-Borchhardt, Georg; Hermann-Borchardt, Georg; Hermann, Gerog; Ahasver III; Borchardt, Georg H.; Borchardt, Georg Hermann; Borchardt, Hermann Georg Ahasverus III; Hermann Borchardt, Georg

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 7 results of 7 for search 'Hermann, Georg (GND 118703706)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
1
In ¬Die fünfzig Bücher [20]
Hermann, Georg (Contributor)
Berlin : Ullstein, 1920 187 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Hermann, Georg (Author)
Berlin : Fleischel, 1915
104 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Hermann, Georg (Author)
Berlin : Fleischel, 1917
VIII, 119 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
Hermann, Georg (Author)
Berlin : Fleischel, 1919
169 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
5
Hermann, Georg (Author)
Berlin : Fleischel, 1911
90 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
6
In Leuchtende Stunden
Hermann, Georg (Author), Goerke, Franz (Contributor)
Vita Dt. Verl.-Haus, 1911 112 S., zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
In Theater heute [19 (1978),4, S. 33-44]
Baumgart, Reinhard (Author), Hermann, Georg (Contributor)
1978
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK