Molière

Molière

Dramatiker, Schriftsteller, Lyriker, Schauspieler, Theaterintendant
born 15 January 1622 in Paris
died 17 February 1673 in Paris

Biographical Details
Franz. Komödiendichter und Schauspieler, Theaterleiter
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich
Publications:
Stackelberg, Jürgen von: Molière : eine Einführung. -2005.

Familial Relationship
Béjart, Armande-Grésinde-Claire-Elisabeth

11 works related to this person in the search portal
79 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Molière, Jean Baptiste Poquelin; Moliere, I. B. P. de; Molyér; Molier̆; Molière, Jean Baptiste de; Mollieru; Poklin, Žan Baptist; Molʹer, Žan-Batist; Molieros; Molière Poquelin, Jean B. Molière, Johann Baptiste von; Poklėn-Molʹer, Žan-Batist; Poklen, Žan B.; پوكلىن, ژان باپتىست; Moliere, J.-B. P. de; Poquelin de Molière, Jean B.; Molière, Jean-Baptiste P. de; Molière, Jacques R. de la; Pocquelin de Molière, Jean B.; Moliere, Johann B. von; Molière, Jean Baptiste Poquelin de; Molière, G. B. di; Mol'er, Zhan-Batist; Poqueline de Molière, Jean Baptiste; Molière, Jean Baptiste; Poquelin-Molière, Jean-Baptiste; Moliyer; Molierus; Molière, Jean Baptist Poqulin de; Molière, Jean-Baptiste Poquelin de; Moliere, Johann Baptista Pockelin von; Molière, Jan Křtitel Poquelin; Poquelinus Mollerius, Joannes Baptista; Mūlyīr; Molière, Jean-Baptiste; Pocquelin, Jean Baptiste; Moliere; Moliere, Johann Baptista von; Mol'er, Žan-Batist; Rochette de la Molière, Jacques; Mūlīyīr; Pocquelin de Molière, Jean Baptiste; Molijer; Mo-li-ai; Poquelin Molière, Jean B.; Molieres; Poquelin de Molière, G. B.; Poquelin de Molière, Jean Baptiste; Molière, Jean-Baptiste Poquelin; Molliere; Molière, Jean B. de la; Mol li e leu; Mauliyara; 莫里哀; Molʹer; Poquelin de Molière, Jean-Baptiste; Poquelin, Jean B. de; Pockelin von Moliere, Johann Baptista; Moriēru; Poquelin di Moliere, Giacomo Battista; Pocquelin, Jean B.; Molier; Mol'er; Molyer; Poquelin-Molière, Jean B. de; Moljer; Poquelin, Jean B.; Poquelin, Jean Baptiste; Molyer, Zshan Poklen; Moliai; Molière, J. B. Poquelin de; Poquelin-Molière, Jean-Baptiste de; Poquelin, Jean-Baptiste; Molière, Jean-Baptiste de; 몰리에르; Molière, Jean; Poquelin, Jean-Baptiste de; Molière, G. B. Poquelin de; Molière, J. B. di; Poquelin Molière, Jean Baptiste; Molière, J. B.; Poquelin, Juan Bautista; Molière, J. B. P. de; Molière, Jean B. de

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 881 for search 'Molière (GND 11858331X)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Molière (Author)
Hesse & Becker, 1912
131 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
In Programmbücher des Deutschen Schauspielhauses Hamburg
Molière (Author), Minks, Wilfried (Translator), ...
Rowohlt, 1987 223 Seiten, Illustrationen
Druckerzeugnis
Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste Availability KVK
3
In edition suhrkamp
Brecht, Bertolt (Author), Farquhar, George (Contributor), ...
Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1984 225 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
Hassing, Rudy (Author), Brecht, Bertolt (Contributor), ...
Odense : 1982
145 sider : , zahlr. Ill. ; , quarto
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
5
Molière (Author), Rumpf, Fritz (Contributor)
Berlin : Oesterheld & Co., 1908
(117 S.) 8"
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
6
Molière (Author), Besson, Benno (Translator)
Berlin : Henschel-Verl., 1971
50 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
7
In Cotta'sche Bibliothek der Weltliteratur [30]
Molière (Author), Bierling, Friedrich S. (Contributor)
Stuttgart : Cotta u.a., 1883 338 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
8
In Cotta'sche Bibliothek der Weltliteratur [46]
Molière (Author), Bierling, Friedrich S. (Contributor)
Stuttgart : Cotta u.a., 1883 252 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
9
In Cotta'sche Bibliothek der Weltliteratur [49]
Molière (Author), Bierling, Friedrich S. (Contributor)
Stuttgart : Cotta u.a., 1883 287 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
10
11
Molière (Author), Kirsch, Rainer (Contributor), ...
Berlin : Henschel-Verl., 1971
86 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
12
Molière (Author), Gaede, Udo (Translator)
Berlin : Duncker, 1911
VII, 101 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
13
Molière (Author), Widmer, Walter (Translator)
Berlin : Aufbau-Verl., 1957
314 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
14
Molière (Author)
Leipzig : Insel-Verl., 1968
1117 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
15
In Insel-Bücherei
Molière (Author), Luther, Arthur (Translator)
Wiesbaden : Insel-Verl., 1949 88 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
16
In Exempla classica [2]
Molière (Author), Schröder, Rudolf Alexander (Contributor)
Frankfurt am Main [u.a.] : Fischer, 1960 151 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
17
Molière (Author), Neresheimer, Eugen (Editor), ...
Berlin : Propyläen-Verl., 1917 München [u.a.] : Müller
372 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
18
In Insel-Bücherei [76]
Molière (Author), Luther, Arthur (Translator)
Wiesbaden : Insel-Verl., 1954 95 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
19
Molière (Author), Luther, Arthur (Translator)
Wiesbaden : Insel-Verl., 1954
1079 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
20
Molière (Author), Brecht, Bertolt (Contributor), ...
Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1959
S. 87 - 193
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK