Jaeger, Adolf

Konzertsänger, Opernsänger, Tenor
born 9 February 1882 in Wuppertal-Barmen
died 3 August 1956 in Kalbach-Uttrichshausen

Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Düsseldorf/Frankfurt am Main
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland

305 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Jäger, Adolf

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 305 for search 'Jaeger, Adolf (GND 1023263920)', query time: 0.05s Refine Results
1
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Thomas, Ambroise (Composer), Carré, Michel (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
2
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Schubert, Franz (Composer), Willner, Alfred Maria (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
4
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Wagner, Richard (Composer), Leffler, Robert (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
5
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Verdi, Giuseppe (Composer), Ghislanzoni, Antonio (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
6
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Königsberger, Josef (Composer), Granichstaedten, Bruno (Composer), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
7
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Ascher, Leo (Composer), Buchbinder, Bernhard (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. ineinander gelegt. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
8
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Verdi, Giuseppe (Composer), Cammarano, Salvatore (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
9
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Schillings, Max von (Composer), Dovsky, Beatrice (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
10
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Schubert, Franz (Composer), Willner, Alfred Maria (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
11
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Weber, Carl Maria von (Composer), Chézy, Helmina von (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
12
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Eulenberg, Herbert (Contributor), Barleben, Paul (Speaker), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
13
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Weber, Carl Maria von (Composer), Chézy, Helmina von (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus (Composer), Schikaneder, Emanuel (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
15
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Fall, Leo (Composer), Brammer, Julius (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
16
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Brandts Buys, Jan (Composer), Hardt-Warden, Bruno (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
17
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Schubert, Franz (Composer), Willner, Alfred Maria (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
18
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Verdi, Giuseppe (Composer), Ghislanzoni, Antonio (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
19