Klein, Karl

Geiger
born 1884 in New York, NY

Biographical Details
Ausbildung in New York, Leipzig, Brüssel und London, 1905-1907 Konzertviolinist in Europa, 1907-1910 in Amerika, 1911-1912 Konzertmeister d. Russ. Symphonie Orchesters, Mitglied des Koetscher-Quartetts, Düsseldorf, 1923 (?)
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: USA

15 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Klein, ...; Klein, Carl

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 15 results of 15 for search 'Klein, Karl (GND 1026420261)', query time: 0.04s Refine Results
1
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Laporte, Walther (Contributor), Morawetz, Josef (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
2
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Morawetz, Josef (Contributor), Klein, Karl (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
3
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Wiese, Leopold von (Contributor), Klein, Josef (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
4
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Laporte, Walther (Contributor), Klein, Karl (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
5
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Klein, Josef (Contributor), Klein, Karl (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
8
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Röntgen, Julius (Contributor), Morawetz, Josef (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
9
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Laporte, Walther (Contributor), Lützeler-Beermann, Alice (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
10
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Laporte, Walther (Speaker), Bergfeld, Emmy (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
11
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Eulenberg, Herbert (Speaker), Feist, Richard (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
12
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Laporte, Walther (Contributor), Klein, Karl (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Röntgen, Julius (Contributor), Laporte, Walther (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
15
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Engels, Klara (Contributor), Morawetz, Josef (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK