Scholz, August

Übersetzer
born 27 September 1857 in Imielin
died 8 October 1923 in Berlin

Biographical Details Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
Publications:
Übers. von: Gor'kij, Maksim: Drei Menschen | Bearb. von: Conscience, Hendrik: Die Kerle von Flandern | Übers. von: Dostoevskij, Fedor M.: Die Seele Russlands | Übers. von: Tolstoj, Lev N.: Iwan, der Dummkopf u. andre Geschichten | Übers. von: Andreev, Leonid N.: Die sieben Gehenkten | Hrsg. von: Die Juden in Russland. - 1900 | Übers. von: Tolstoj, Lev N.: Der lebende Leichnam | Übers. von: Gor'kij, Maksim: Nachtasyl

7 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Scholz, A.; Scholz, Aug.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 43 for search 'Scholz, August (GND 115373853)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
1
Gorʹkij, Maksim (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
München : Marchlewski, 1903
135 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Andreev, Leonid N. (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Berlin : Ladyschnikow, 1914
113 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
In Insel-Bücherei [1033]
Andreev, Leonid N. (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Leipzig : Insel-Verl., 1979 104 S. : , Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
Andreev, Leonid N. (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Berlin : Ladyschnikow, 1912
112 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
5
In Dramen der Zeit [27]
Čechov, Anton Pavlovič (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Emsdetten, (Westf.) : Lechte, 1959 VIII 117 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
6
Evreinov, Nikolaj Nikolaevič (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Berlin : Ladyschnikow, 1924
159 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
7
In Veröffentlichungen der Deutschen Buch-Gemeinschaft [284]
Gorʹkij, Maksim (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Berlin : Dt. Buchgemeinschaft, 1926 418 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
8
In Ausgewählte Werke [4]
Gorʹkij, Maksim (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Moskau [u.a.] : Verl.-Genossenschaft Ausländischer Arbeiter in der UdSSR, 1934 300 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
9
Tolstoj, Lev Nikolaevič (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Berlin : Cassirer, 1903
153 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
10
Tolstoj, Lev Nikolaevič (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Berlin : Ladyschnikow, 1912
120 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
11
Tolstoj, Lev Nikolaevič (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Henschel, 1958
88 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
12
Tolstoj, Lev Nikolaevič (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Ladyschnikow, 1912
120 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
13
Tolstoj, Lev Nikolaevič (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Reclam, 1959
94 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
14
Andreev, Leonid N. (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong & Co., 1912
195 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
15
Andreev, Leonid N. (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Ladyschnikow, 1914
114 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
16
In Fischer-Paperbacks
Gorʹkij, Maksim (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Fischer, 1962 372 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
17
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Tolstoj, Lev Nikolaevič (Contributor), Scholz, August (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
19
Čechov, Anton Pavlovič (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Fischer, 1960
36 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
20
Gorʹkij, Maksim (Author), Scholz, August (Contributor)
Cassirer, 1902
289 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK