Marcus, Carl David

Literarhistoriker, Schriftsteller, Skandinavist, Pädagoge
born 16 March 1879 in Stockholm
died 30 June 1940

Biographical Details
Professor; Literaturhistoriker; Philologe; Pädagoge; Schriftsteller
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Berlin
Place of Activity: Göteborg/Östersund
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland


Name variants
Marcus, C. D.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 2 results of 2 for search 'Marcus, Carl David (GND 116763892)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
1
Marcus, Carl David (Author)
München : G. Müller, 1918
479 S. : , Ill. ; , 22 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Marcus, Carl David (Author)
G. Müller, 1918
479 S., Ill., 22 cm
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK