Burg, Eugen

Burg, Eugen

Schauspieler, Filmschauspieler, Regisseur
born 6 January 1871 in Berlin
died 15 November 1944 in Theresienstadt

Biographical Details
Kaufmännischer Direktor der Juwelenfirma Margraf & Co. Berlin; gestorben im KZ Theresienstadt.
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Hamburg/Berlin
Geographic Area Code: Juden; Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Film, Personen zu Theater, Tanz

Familial Relationship
Raabe-Burg, Emmy; Burg, Hansi
Professional Relationship
Härting, Otto; Taufstein, Louis
1 works related to this person in the search portal
102 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Hirschburg, Eugen

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 151 for search 'Burg, Eugen (GND 117164062)', query time: 0.05s Refine Results
1
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Caillavet, Gaston-Arman de (Contributor), Flers, Robert de (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
2
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Caillavet, Gaston-Arman de (Contributor), Flers, Robert de (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
4
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Caillavet, Gaston-Arman de (Contributor), Flers, Robert de (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
5
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Wied, Gustav (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
6
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Wied, Gustav (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
7
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Caillavet, Gaston-Arman de (Contributor), Flers, Robert de (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
8
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Shaw, Bernard (Contributor), Trebitsch, Siegfried (Translator), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
9
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Caillavet, Gaston-Arman de (Contributor), Flers, Robert de (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
10
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Sudermann, Hermann (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
11
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Caillavet, Gaston-Arman de (Contributor), Flers, Robert de (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
12
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Sudermann, Hermann (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
13
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
L'Arronge, Adolph (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
14
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Shaw, Bernard (Contributor), Trebitsch, Siegfried (Translator), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
15
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
L'Arronge, Adolph (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
16
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Shaw, Bernard (Contributor), Trebitsch, Siegfried (Translator), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
17
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Freytag, Gustav (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 cm x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
18
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Burg, Eugen (Contributor), Taufstein, Louis (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
19
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Burg, Eugen (Contributor), Taufstein, Louis (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
20
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Freytag, Gustav (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 cm x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search