Alewyn, Richard

Germanist, Literarhistoriker, Literaturwissenschaftler
born 24 February 1902 in Frankfurt am Main
died 14 August 1979 in Prien a. Chiemsee

Biographical Details
Schwerpunkt: Barockforschung; Literaturhistoriker, Deutschland
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Universität Heidelberg
Place of Activity: Heidelberg
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturwissenschaft (Literaturwissenschaftler)


Name variants
Alewyn, R.

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 13 results of 13 for search 'Alewyn, Richard (GND 11850181X)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
In Rowohlts deutsche Enzyklopädie [92=Theaterwiss.]
Alewyn, Richard (Author), Sälzle, Karl (Contributor)
Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1959 134 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Alewyn, Richard (Author)
Berlin : Henschelverl., 1985
135 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Alewyn, Richard (Contributor), Niessen, Carl (Contributor)
Emsdetten : Lechte, 1952
XI, 281, 14 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
Alewyn, Richard (Author)
Beck, 1985
135 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
In Fischer-Bücherei [361]
Schnitzler, Arthur (Author), Alewyn, Richard (Contributor)
Fischer-Bücherei, 1960 160 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
Alewyn, Richard (Contributor), Niessen, Carl (Honoree)
Emsdetten : Lechte, 1952
XI, 281, 14 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
In Rowohlts deutsche Enzyklopädie [92 : Sachgebiet Theaterwissenschaft]
Alewyn, Richard (Contributor), Sälzle, Karl (Contributor)
Rowohlt, 1959 134 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
8
In Suhrkamp Taschenbuch [845]
Alewyn, Richard (Author)
Suhrkamp, 1982 402 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
9
Alewyn, Richard (Author)
Beck, 1985
135 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
10
In Fischer-Taschenbücher [7009]
Schnitzler, Arthur (Author), Rühle, Günther (Contributor), ...
Frankfurt am Main : Fischer Taschenbuch, 1987 176 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Availability KVK
11
In Wissenschaft und Gegenwart [Nr. 18]
Alewyn, Richard (Author)
Frankfurt a.M. : Klostermann, 1948 29 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Availability KVK
12
In Rowohlts deutsche Enzyklopädie [92]
Alewyn, Richard (Author), Sälzle, Karl (Author)
Hamburg : Rowohlt Verlag, 1959 134 Seiten; 16 Ill. auf Taf. (sw)
Druckerzeugnis
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Availability KVK
13
Alewyn, Richard (Author)
Insel-Verlag, 1974
402 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK