Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne

Nobelpreisträger, Publizist, Theaterintendant, Schriftsteller, Politiker
born 8 December 1832
died 26 April 1910 in Paris

Biographical Details
Verfasser der norwegischen Nationalhymne "Ja, vi elsker dette landet"; Nobelpreis (Literatur) 1903
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Norwegen
GND Subject Category: Personen der Geschichte (Politiker und historische Persönlichkeiten), Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Das Haus Kurt | Het Bruidslied | Das Fischermädchen | Thomas Rendalen | Kleine Erzählungen. - [um 1885] | Zwischen den Schlachten | Giuseppe Mansana | Ja, vi elsker dette landet : norweg. Nationalhymne | Mellem slagene | Über den hohen Bergen | Magnhild | Kleine Verhalen | Flaggen über Stadt und Hafen

Familial Relationship
Bjørnson, Bjørn; Björnson, Karoline; Bjørnson, Dagny; Ibsen, Bergliot
6 works related to this person in the search portal
178 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Bjernson, Bjornstʹern; B'ernson, B'ernst'erne; Bjernsons, Bjernstjerns; Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne M.; Biörnson, Biörnstierne; Bjørnsen, Bjørnstjerne; 比昂松; Byernson, Byernstyerneh; Björnson, Björnsterne; Björnson, Bj. 边孙; 比約恩斯徹納·比昂松; Björnson, Björnstjerne; Bjornson, Bjornstjerne; Bjørnson, B. M.; Bjoernson, B.; Björnson; 邊孫; Bjoernson, Bjoernstjerne; Bʹernson, Bʹernstʹern; Björnson, Björnstierne; Björnson, Björnsjerne; בירנסטירנה, בירנסון, heb; Bjornson, Bjornsjerne; Bjornson, Bjornstierne; Bian sun; Bjoernson, Björnstjerne; Bi ang song; 比约恩斯彻纳·比昂松; Bi yue en si che na·Bi ang song; Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne Martinius; Pien-sun

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 192 for search 'Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (GND 118511459)', query time: 0.12s Refine Results
1
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Author), Ibsen, Bergliot (Contributor)
Fischer, 1911
227 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Author), Enzberg, Eugen von (Contributor)
München : Langen, 1903
207 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Author)
München : Langen, 1903
168 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Author), Elias, Julius (Contributor)
Berlin : Fischer
S. 267 - 365
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
5
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Author), Mann, Mathilde (Contributor)
Paris u.a. : Langen, 1896
322 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
6
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Author)
München : Langen, 1903
315 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
7
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Author), Gulbransson, Dagny Bjørnson (Contributor)
Berlin : Fischer, 1909
179 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
8
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Contributor), Passarge, Ludwig (Translator), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
9
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Contributor), Henckels, Paul (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
10
11
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Contributor), Lindemann, Gustav (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
12
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Contributor), Henckels, Paul (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
13
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Contributor), Lange, Wilhelm (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
15
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Contributor), Lange, Wilhelm (Reviser), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
16
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Contributor), Henckels, Paul (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
18
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Contributor), Henckels, Paul (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
19
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Bjørnson, Bjørnstjerne (Contributor), Passarge, Ludwig (Translator), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
20