Hebbel, Friedrich

Lyriker, Librettist, Schriftsteller, Dramatiker
born 18 March 1813 in Wesselburen
died 13 December 1863 in Wien

Biographical Details
Dt. Dramatiker, Dichter
Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland; Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Erzählungen und Novellen | Gedichte | Mutter und Kind | Genoveva | Neue Gedichte | Maria Magdalene | Aus den Epigrammen | Schnock

Familial Relationship
Kaizl, Alfred; Hebbel, Christine; Enghaus, Christine
43 works related to this person in the search portal
341 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Hebbel, Friedrich Christian; Gebbelʹ, Fridrich; Gebbel', F.; Chebel, Fridrich; Hebbel, Christian Friedrich; Hebbel, Fr.; 헤벨, 프리드리히; Hebbel, Fridrik; Hebbel, ...; Hebbel, Fryderyk Chrystian Franz, J. F.; Hebbel; Hebbel, F.; Hebbel, Federico

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 504 for search 'Hebbel, Friedrich (GND 118547445)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Lensing, Elise (Author), Hebbel, Friedrich (Addressee), ...
Berlin [u.a.] : Behr, 1928
XXXI, 214 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author), Kralik, Dietrich (Contributor)
Berlin [u.a.] : Schuster & Loeffler, 1913
XII, 216 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Behrs, 1908
XIII, 409 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Zentralinst. für Sozialwiss. Forschung, 1982
VI, 165 Bl.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Zentralinst. für Sozialwiss. Forschung, 1982
VIII, 57, 84 Bl.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author), Kralik, Dietrich (Contributor), ...
Schuster & Loeffler, 1913
XII, 216 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
In Tempel-Klassiker
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Leipzig : Tempel-Verl., 1915 485 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
9
In Tempel-Klassiker
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Leipzig : Tempel-Verl., 1915 499 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
10
In Reclams Universal-Bibliothek [3199]
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Leipzig : Reclam, 1894 67 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
11
In Friedrich Hebbels Werke, Tagebücher, Briefe, Deutsche Klassiker-Bibliothek
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author), Krumm, Hermann (Contributor)
Leipzig : Hesse & Becker, 1913 261, 282, 242 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
12
In Friedrich Hebbels Werke, Tagebücher, Briefe, Deutsche Klassiker-Bibliothek
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author), Krumm, Hermann (Contributor)
Leipzig : Hesse & Becker, 1913 233, 250, 364 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
14
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Jena : Costenoble, 1908
X, 308 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
15
In Tempel-Klassiker
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Leipzig : Tempel-Verl., 1915 397 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
16
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author), Helbig, Gerhard (Contributor)
Leipzig : Koehler & Amelang, 1958
248 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
17
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Leipzig : Reclam, 1856
67 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
18
In Reclams Universal-Bibliothek [3199]
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Leipzig : Reclam, 1917 71 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
19
In Bibliothek der Philosophen [9.]
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
München : Georg Müller, 1913 XXXII,442 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
20
Hebbel, Friedrich (Author)
Leipzig : Reclam, 1840
73 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK