Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix

Pianist, Organist, Komponist, Musiker, Dirigent
born 3 February 1809 in Hamburg
died 4 November 1847 in Leipzig

Biographical Details
Deutscher Musiker, Pianist, Organist, Komponist und Dirigent

Affiliation: Conservatorium der Musik
Place of Activity: Frankfurt am Main/Düsseldorf/Berlin/Leipzig
Place: Deutschland

Familial Relationship
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Ernst von; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Abraham; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Cécile; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Lea; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Otto von; Wach, Lili; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Carl; Hensel, Fanny; Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Paul; Mendelssohn, Marianne; Benecke, Eduard Felix; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Paul; Rothschild, Adelheid von; Mendelssohn, Henriette; Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Pauline; Mendelssohn, Alexander; Meyer, Recha; Hensel, Sebastian; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix, der Jüngere; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Albrecht; Lejeune Dirichlet, Rebecka; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Paul; Beer, Rebecka; Mendelssohn, Moses; Mendelssohn, Georg Benjamin; Benecke, Marie; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Hugo von; Mendelssohn, Joseph

Professional Relationship
Franck, Eduard; Hanne, Frau; Henning, Carl Wilhelm; Kohlmann, Christel; Novello, Clara; Moscheles, Ignaz; Verhulst, Johannes

1 works related to this person in the search portal
68 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Mendelssohn, Felix; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix Jakob; F****; Mendelssohn, F.; Mendelson-Bartoldi, Feliks; Mendelssohn Bartholdi; Mendelssohn Batholdy, Felix; Mendelssohn Bartholdy; Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Jacob Ludwig Felix; Mendelsohn-Bartholdy, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, F.; Mendelssohn; Mendelssohn-Bartholdi, Felix; Mendelʹson-Bartolʹdi, Feliks; Mend; F.; Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Felix; Mendel'son, F.; Mendelssohn, Jakob Ludwig Felix; Mendelssohn-Bartholdy; Bartholdy, Felix Mendelssohn; Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, F.; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Jakob Ludwig Felix; Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Jakob Ludwig Felix; Mendelssohn B., Felix; Mendel'son, Feliks; Mendelsson-Bartholdy, Felix

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 156 for search 'Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (GND 118580779)', query time: 0.04s Refine Results
1
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Author), Klingemann, Karl (Author), ...
Essen : Baedeker, 1909
XII, 371 S., Ill., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
2
In Piper-Bücherei
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Author)
München : Piper, 1958 91 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Shakespeare, William (Contributor), Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Contributor), ...
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
32 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
6
In Programmheft//Theater Würzburg [79 : Spielzeit 2012/2013]
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Contributor), Vámos, Youri (Contributor), ...
Mainfranken Theater, 2012 34 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
7
Schunke, Juliane (Editor), Ashton, Frederick (Contributor), ...
Semperoper Ballett, 2018
47 Seiten, Illustrationen, 1 Beiheft (18 ungezählte Seiten)
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
8
In Stadt-Theater in Düsseldorf
Shakespeare, William (Contributor), Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Composer), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 43 x 34 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
9
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Shakespeare, William (Contributor), Schlegel, August Wilhelm von (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
10
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Composer), Shakespeare, William (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
11
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Shakespeare, William (Contributor), Schlegel, August Wilhelm von (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
12
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Composer), Sophocles (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
In Stadt-Theater in Düsseldorf
Shakespeare, William (Contributor), Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Composer), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 36 x 22 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
16
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Shakespeare, William (Contributor), Schlegel, August Wilhelm von (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
17
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Composer), Shakespeare, William (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
18
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Shakespeare, William (Contributor), Schlegel, August Wilhelm von (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
19
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Composer), Shakespeare, William (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
20
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix (Composer), Shakespeare, William (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK