Rossini, Gioachino

Komponist
born 29 February 1792 in Pesaro
died 13 November 1868 in Paris (16. Arrondissement)

Biographical Details
Opernkomponist, 1825 bis 1826 Théâtre Italien in Paris, 1832 bis 1843 abwechselnd in Paris und London, danach in St. Petersburg
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Paris/Sankt Petersburg/London
Geographic Area Code: Frankreich; Italien
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik

Familial Relationship
Colbrán, Isabella; Rossini, Olimpia
145 works related to this person in the search portal
724 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Rossini, Gioacchino Antonio; Rosino, Gioacchino; Rossini, Giachino; Rossini, Gionchino; Rossini, Gioachimo; Rossini, J.; Rossini, Giacchino; Rossini, P.; Rossini, Gioachimo Antonio; Rossini, Gioacchino A. Rossini, Joaquim; Rossini, Gioachimo A.; Rossini, Gioacchino; Rossini, Joach.; Rossini, Gioacchimo; Rossini, Dž.; Rossini, Giovacchino; Rossini, G. A.; Rossini, Joachim; Rossini, Giacomo; Rossini; Rossini, Džoakkino; Rossini, G.; Rossini, Giovacchino Antonio; Rossini, Gioacchimo Antonio; Rossini, Gioachino Antonio

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 355 for search 'Rossini, Gioachino (GND 118602985)', query time: 0.04s Refine Results
1
Rossini, Gioachino (Author), Marx, Joseph (Contributor)
Zsolnay, 1947
201 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
2
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Salsa, Francesco Maria Berio di (Contributor), ...
Crefeld
1 Plakat : sw ; 22 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
3
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Balocchi, Luigi (Contributor), ...
[Elberfeld]
1 Plakat : sw ; 22 x 16 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
4
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Jouy, Étienne de (Contributor), ...
[Elberfeld]
1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 17 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
5
In Stadt-Theater in Düsseldorf
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Sterbini, Cesare (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 36 x 21 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
7
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Sterbini, Cesare (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf
1 Plakat : sw ; 24 x 20 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
8
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Sterbini, Cesare (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Faltbl. : 30 x 36 cm, gefaltet 30 x 18 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
9
In Königl. konzessionirtes Theater in Elberfeld
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Sterbini, Cesare (Contributor), ...
[Elberfeld] 1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 18 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
10
In Concessionirtes Theater in Elberfeld
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Sterbini, Cesare (Contributor), ...
Elberfeld 1 Plakat : sw ; 21 x 16 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
11
In Stadt-Theater in Düsseldorf
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Sterbini, Cesare (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 34 x 22 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
13
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Salsa, Francesco Maria Berio di (Contributor), ...
Crefeld
1 Plakat : sw ; 22 x 18 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
14
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Salsa, Francesco Maria Berio di (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf]
1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
16
In Theater in Düsseldorf
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Rossi, Gaetano (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 17 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
18
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Balocchi, Luigi (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf
1 Plakat : sw ; 33 x 22 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
19
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Balocchi, Luigi (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf]
1 Plakat : sw ; 23 x 19 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
20
In Theater in Düsseldorf
Rossini, Gioachino (Composer), Gherardini, Giovanni (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 22 x 18 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search