Schweitzer, Albert

Musiker, Arzt, Theologe, Nobelpreisträger, Pazifist, Autor, Philosoph, Musikwissenschaftler
born 14 January 1875 in Kaysersberg
died 4 September 1965 in Lambaréné

Biographical Details
Arzt, Musiker, Philosoph; elsässischer ev. Theologe (1901: in Strassburg); Tropenarzt in Gabun; 1952: Friedensnobelpreis
Place of Activity: Straßburg/Lambaréné
Place: Gabun; Frankreich
Publications:
Verfall und Wiederaufbau der Kultur | Aus meinem Leben und Denken | Afrikanische Jagdgeschichten | Die Weltanschauung der indischen Denker | Deutsche und französische Orgelbaukunst und Orgelkunst | Aus meiner Kindheit und Jugendzeit | Die Religionsphilosophie Kants von der Kritik der reinen Vernunft ... | Waffen des Lichts | J. S. Bach

Familial Relationship
Bresslau, Harry; Schweitzer, Louis Théophile; Miller, David C.; Schweitzer-Bresslau, Helene; Schweitzer Miller, Rhena

Professional Relationship
Haussknecht, Emma; Woytt-Secretan, Marie

22 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Schweizer, Albert; シュヴァイツェル; Švejcer, Al'bert; Shi huai zhe; Shihuaizhe; Shiweize, Aerbeite; Shihuaize, A'erbeite; Άλμπερτ Σβάιτσερ; Shuvaitsā, ...; A er bei te Shi wei ze Альберт Швейцер; Schweitzer-Wildikann, ...; Aerbeite-Shiweize; Švajcer, Albert; シュワイツェル; Shiweize, A'erbeite; Швейцер, Альберт; Алберт Швайцер

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 24 for search 'Schweitzer, Albert (GND 11861214X)', query time: 0.05s Refine Results
1
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Loyson, Paul Hyacinthe (Contributor), Lichtenberger-Metcalfe, ... (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
2
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Loyson, Paul Hyacinthe (Contributor), Lichtenberger-Metcalfe, ... (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
4
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Grieg, Edvard (Composer), Ibsen, Henrik (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
5
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Loyson, Paul Hyacinthe (Contributor), Lichtenberger-Metcalfe, ... (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
6
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Strindberg, August (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
7
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Strindberg, August (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
8
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Strindberg, August (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
9
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Strindberg, August (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
10
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Loyson, Paul Hyacinthe (Contributor), Lichtenberger-Metcalfe, ... (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
11
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Grieg, Edvard (Composer), Ibsen, Henrik (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
12
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Loyson, Paul Hyacinthe (Contributor), Lichtenberger-Metcalfe, ... (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
13
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Grieg, Edvard (Composer), Ibsen, Henrik (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Strindberg, August (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
16
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Strindberg, August (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
17
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Strindberg, August (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
18
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Loyson, Paul Hyacinthe (Contributor), Lichtenberger-Metcalfe, ... (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
19
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Loyson, Paul Hyacinthe (Contributor), Lichtenberger-Metcalfe, ... (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
20
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Loyson, Paul Hyacinthe (Contributor), Lichtenberger-Metcalfe, ... (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK