Tagore, Rabindranath

Schriftsteller, Nobelpreisträger, Philosoph, Künstler, Librettist
born 6 May 1861 in Kalkutta
died 7 August 1941 in Kalkutta

Biographical Details
Nobelpreis (Literatur) 1913
Geographic Area Code: Indien
Publications:
Text zu: Hesselberg, Eyvind: 3 dikt av Tagore. - [1984] | Text zu: Janáček, Leoš: Potulný šílenec. - 1976 | Hungry stones and other stories. - 1916 | Tagore, Rabindranath: Hungry stones and other stories. - 1916 | Vorw. zu: Lal, Prem C.: Reconstruction and education in rural India. - 1932 | Tagore, Rabindranath: The crescent moon. - 1913 | Glimpses of Bengal life. - 1913 | Text zu: Mamlok, Ursula: Five songs from "Stray birds". - c 1973 | Tagore, Rabindranath: [Lieder / Ausw.]. - 1935 | Tagore, Rabindranath: Glimpses of Bengal life. - 1913 | Text zu: Gaburo, Kenneth: Cantilena one. - 1975 | The crescent moon. - 1913 | Text zu: Milhaud, Darius: Child poems. - 1978

Familial Relationship
Tagore, Saumyendranath; Ṭhākura, Balendranātha; Tagore, Rathindranath

2 works related to this person in the search portal
6 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Tagor, Rabindiranat; Tāġūr, Rābindrānāt; The-kor; Thakur, Rabindranath; Chu, Chen-tan; Ṭhākura, Ravīndranātha; Thãkur, Ravīndranãth; Tagore, R.; 泰戈尔; Ṭhākura, Rabīndranātha Ravindranatha Thakura#; ระพินทรนาถ ฐากูร; Taige'er; Tài-ko-êrh; Tahor, Rabindranath; Tagore; Thákur, Rabíndranáth; Rabindranath, Tagore; Tāghūr, Rābindrānāt; Tagor, Rabindranat; Tagore, Rabinraneth; Tagor, R.; Thākūru, Ravīndranātha; Taigu'er; ঠাকুর, রবীন্দ্রনাথ; Ṭhākūru, Ravīndranātha; Thagor, Rabindranath; Taqhurej; Rabindranath Tagore; Thákur, Rabindranáth; Tagorė, Rabindranatas; Thākura, Rabīndranātha; Ravīndranātha Ṭhākura; Thákur, R.; Tai gu er; Raphintharanāt Thākūn; Ṭāghūr, Rābindrānāt; Tagora, Ravindranatha; Tākūr, Ravīntiranāta; Tce-gor; Tagore, Rabindra Nath; Rva-bhin-dca-ra-na-tha-tce-gor; Rḥbindrnāth Ṭhākūr; Teγur; Ṭāġūr, Rābindrānāt; Thagor, R.; 太谷爾; 太谷尔; Tājūr, Rābindrānāt; Zhu, Zhendan

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 37 for search 'Tagore, Rabindranath (GND 118620517)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author)
München : Wolff, 1920
79 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author), Engelhardt, Emil (Translator)
München : Wolff, 1921
142 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author), Lachmann, Hedwig (Contributor), ...
Wolff, 1915
153 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author), Lachmann, Hedwig (Translator)
Wolff, 1921
68 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
In Neue Dramen
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author)
Wolff, 1920 154 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Tagore, Rabindranath (Contributor), Lachmann, Hedwig (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
7
In Neue Dichtungen
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author)
Wolff, 1918 79 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author)
Wolff, 1921
54 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
9
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Tagore, Rabindranath (Contributor), Lachmann, Hedwig (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
10
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Tagore, Rabindranath (Contributor), Lachmann, Hedwig (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
11
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Tagore, Rabindranath (Contributor), Lachmann, Hedwig (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
12
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Tagore, Rabindranath (Contributor), Lachmann, Hedwig (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
13
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Tagore, Rabindranath (Contributor), Lachmann, Hedwig (Translator), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author), Citrāṅgadā (Contributor)
Macmillan India, 1974
67 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste Availability KVK
15
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author), Raktakarabī (Contributor)
Macmillan India, 1973
105 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Schweizerische Theatersammlung in Stiftung SAPA, Schweizer Archiv der Darstellenden Künste Availability KVK
16
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author)
Wolff, 1921
103 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
17
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author)
Wolff
103 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
18
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author), Kämpchen, Martin (Contributor)
Rowohlt, 1989
43 Bl.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
19
Tagore, Rabindranath (Author), Meyer-Franck, Helene (Contributor)
Leipzig : Der Neue Geist-Verl., 1919
170 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Availability KVK