Weber, Carl Maria von

Komponist, Dirigent, Musikkritiker, Pianist
born 18 November 1786 in Eutin
died 5 June 1826 in London

Biographical Details
Deutscher Komponist, Pianist und Dirigent, gestorben in England
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
Publications:
Jubel-Ouverture zur 50jährigen Feier des Regierungs-Antritts König Friedrich Augusts I. von Sachsen [Musikdruck] : op. 59. - 2008 | Klavierkonzert No. 1 in C-Dur, op. 26 [Musikdruck]. - 2009

Familial Relationship
Weber, Alexander von; Weber, Fridolin; Weber, Caroline von; Weber, Genovefa von; Schwarz, Ruth; Weber, Maria Antonia; Wildenbruch, Maria von; Weber, Max Maria von; Weber, Mathilde von; Weber, Edmund von; Weber, Franz Anton von

Professional Relationship
Kaufmann, Friedrich; Poland, Franz; Fürstenau, Anton Bernhard

4 works related to this person in the search portal
225 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Weber, Carl M. de; Weber, C. M. v.; Weber, Karl Maria Friedrich Ernst; Weber; Weber, Karl Maria Friedrich Ernst von; Weber, Charles M. von; Weber, Charles Maria de; Wei bo; Weber, Ch. Maria de; Veber, Karl Marija fon Weber, Charl. Mar. B. de; Web, Carl Maria von; Veber, Karl Marija; Weber, K. M. v.; Weber, Ernst von; Von Weber, Karl Maria; Weber, Carl Marie von; Weber, Carl Maria; Weber, Charles M. de; Weber, Carl Maria Friedrich Ernst von; Weber, C. M. de; Weber, C. M. B. de; Von Weber, Carl Maria; Weber, Charles Marie von; Weber, Karl Maria von; Weber, Carl Maria, Freiherr von; Weber, Charle Marie de; Weber, Ch. M. de; Weber, Karl Marie von; Weber, C. M.; Weibo; Weber, K. M. von; Weber, Carlo M. de; Weber, Carl M. von; Weber, C. M. von; Weber, Carl Maria v.; Weber, Carlo Maria de; Weber, Carlo Maria di

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 497 for search 'Weber, Carl Maria von (GND 118629662)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
2
In Reclams Universal-Bibliothek [423], Musik und Musiktheater
Weber, Carl Maria von (Author)
Reclam, 1975 322 Seiten, Noten
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
3
In Gustav Mode's Text-Bibliothek [12]
Weber, Carl Maria von (Author), Kind, Johann Friedrich (Contributor), ...
Mode, 1871 VI, 15 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
In Studienmaterial für die künstlerischen Lehranstalten [1956,3]
Weber, Carl Maria von (Author)
Mitteldt. Kunstanst., 1956 90 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
In Reclams Universal-Bibliothek [2530]], Opernbücher [1]
Weber, Carl Maria von (Author), Kind, Friedrich (Contributor), ...
Leipzig : Reclam 58 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
6
7
Weber, Carl Maria von (Author), Hell, Theodor (Contributor), ...
Mitell, 1830
24 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis Elektronische Ressource
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
8
In ˜L'œ avant-scène [153]
Weber, Carl Maria von (Author), Chézy, Helmina von (Contributor), ...
Ed. Premières Loges, 1993 113 S., Ill., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
9
In Programmheft//Oper Köln [58: Spielzeit 2013/2014]
Weber, Carl Maria von (Contributor), Stenz, Markus (Contributor), ...
Oper, 2014 [1] Faltbl., 60 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
10
In Piper [8038 : Serie Musik Piper Schott]
Weber, Carl Maria von (Author), Pahlen, Kurt (Editor)
Schott ˜[u.a.]œ, 1982 271 S., Ill., Notenbeispiele
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
12
Weber, Carl Maria von (Composer), Chézy, Helmina von (Librettist)
1824
40 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
14
Weber, Carl Maria von (Composer), Chézy, Helmina von (Librettist)
1825
32 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
16
Weber, Carl Maria von (Composer), Chézy, Helmina von (Librettist)
Georg Franz
48 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
17
In Breitkopf & Härtel's Textbibliothek [24]
Weber, Carl Maria von (Composer), Chézy, Helmina von (Librettist)
Druck und Verlag von Breitkopf und Härtel, 1850 36 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
18
Weber, Carl Maria von (Composer)
Langen'sche Buchdruckerei (Albert Ahn)
24 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
19
Weber, Carl Maria von (Composer), Kind, Johann Friedrich (Librettist)
Graß, Barth und Comp.
27 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
20
Weber, Carl Maria von (Composer), Kind, Johann Friedrich (Librettist)
1822
31 Seiten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK