Wedekind, Frank

Wedekind, Frank

Schauspieler, Schriftsteller, Komponist, Dramatiker, Liederdichter
born 24 July 1864 in Hannover
died 9 March 1918 in München

Biographical Details
Besuchte das Gymnasium zu Aarau/Schweiz; Reklame-Chef bei Maggi; freier Schriftsteller in Zürich, Paris, München; zeitweilig Dramaturg am Schauspielhaus München; 1906 Mitglied des Deutschen Theaters in Berlin; Privatmann in München.

Affiliation: Die Elf Scharfrichter
Place of Activity: Berlin/Zürich/München/Paris
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
Publications:
Gesammelte Briefe. - 1924 | Rabbi Esra | Chansons. - (1951) | In allen Wassern gewaschen. - 1910 | Balladen | Berg, Abban: Lulu . - 1982 | Frühlings Erwachen | Die junge Welt. - 1897 | Der Marquis von Keith. - 1921 | Rabbi Esra. - 1924 | Lautenlieder. - 1920 | Der Kammersänger. - 1900

Familial Relationship
Wedekind, Kadidja; Wedekind, Friedrich Wilhelm; Wedekind, Pamela; Regnier, Carola; Uhl, Frida; Wedekind, William Lincoln; Wedekind, Donald; Wedekind-Kammerer, Emilie; Wedekind, Erika; Regnier, Anatol; Wedekind, Armin; Strindberg, Friedrich; Wedekind, Emilie; Kammerer, Jakob Friedrich; Wedekind, Tilly

8 works related to this person in the search portal
62 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Wedekind, Benjamin Frank; Vedekinto, F.; Vedekind, F.; 베데킨트, 프랑크; Wedekind, F.; Vēdekinto, ...; Ведекинд, Беньямин Франклин; Βέντεκιντ, Φρανκ; Wedekind, B.; F.ヴェデキント Wedekind, Benjamin F.; וודקינד, פרנק; Bentekint, P.; ヴェデキント, フランク; Trenck, Hugo von; Vedekind, Fr.; Wedekind, Benjamin Franklin, Wirkl. Name von Frank Wedekind; Wedekind, Fr.; Wedekind, B. F.; Bentekint, Phrank; Wedekind, Benjamin Franklin; Wedekind, Franklin; Ведекинд, Франк; Vedekind, Frank

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 395 for search 'Wedekind, Frank (GND 118629867)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Kutscher, Artur (Author), Wedekind, Frank (Contributor)
München : Müller, 1931
319 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
Wedekind, Frank (Honoree)
Stadtbibliothek, 1964
56 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
3
In Pharus [5]
Wedekind, Frank (Contributor), Mann, Thomas (Contributor), ...
Häusser, 1996 285 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
4
In Pharus [1.]
Wedekind, Frank (Contributor)
Verl. d. Georg-Büchner-Buchh., 1989 460 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
5
In dtv [440]
Wedekind, Frank (Author), Rasch, Wolfdietrich (Contributor)
Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl., 1967 242 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
6
In Pharus [4]
Wedekind, Frank (Contributor)
Häusser, 1995 267 S., zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
7
Wedekind, Frank (Author)
München : G. Müller, 1916
173 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
8
Wedekind, Frank (Author)
München : Müller, 1921
180 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
9
Wedekind, Frank (Author)
Paris, Leipzig, München : Langen, 1899
68 S. : , 8"
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
10
Wedekind, Frank (Author)
Berlin : Cassirer, 1910
195 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
11
In Reclams Universal-Bibliothek [748.]
Wedekind, Frank (Author)
Leipzig : Reclam, 1979 455 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
12
Wedekind, Frank (Author)
München : Langen, 1906
61 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
13
Wedekind, Frank (Author), Hahn, Manfred (Contributor)
Berlin : Aufbau-Verl., 1969
716 S. : , Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
14
Wedekind, Frank (Author), Hahn, Manfred (Contributor)
Berlin : Aufbau-Verl., 1969
787 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
15
Wedekind, Frank (Author), Hahn, Manfred (Contributor)
Berlin : Aufbau-Verl., 1969
685 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
16
Wedekind, Frank (Author)
Berlin : Cassirer, 1903
[1] Bl., 87 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
17
Wedekind, Frank (Author)
München : Müller, 1921
97 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
18
In Goldmann [7534.: Goldmann-Klassiker.]
Wedekind, Frank (Author), Unger, Peter (Contributor)
München : Goldmann, 1980 254 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
19
In Neue Lyrische Flugblätter [20]
Wedekind, Frank (Author)
Berlin : Meyer, 1911 [14] S. : , Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
20
Wedekind, Frank (Author)
München : Langen, 1906
148 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK