Henckels, Paul

Schauspieler, Regisseur
born 9 September 1885 in Hürth
died 27 May 1967 in Kettwig

Biographical Details
Auszeichnung: Deutscher Filmpreis 1962: Filmband in Gold für langjähriges und hervorragendes Wirken im deutschen Film; Wirkte 1905-1920 am Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus als Schauspieler, Regisseur u. Intendant, war auch als Rundfunkregisseur und Buchautor tätig
Gender: Männlich
Place of Activity: Berlin/Düsseldorf
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Theater, Tanz, Personen zu Film
Publications:
Ich war kein Musterknabe. 1956 | Heiter bis wolkig. 1960

Familial Relationship
Henckels, Paul; Grodtczinsky, Thea
2 works related to this person in the search portal
1900 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Henkels, Paul; Henckel, Paul

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 1,913 for search 'Henckels, Paul (GND 11871029X)', query time: 0.05s Refine Results
1
Henckels, Paul (Author)
Berlin : Blanvalet, 1956
219 S. :, Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Akademie der Künste Berlin

Availability KVK
2
Henckels, Paul (Author)
Blanvalet, 1956
219 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis

Deutsches Theatermuseum München

Availability KVK
3
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von (Contributor), Lindemann, Gustav (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
4
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Rößler, Carl (Contributor), Henckels, Paul (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
5
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Grieg, Edvard (Composer), Ibsen, Henrik (Contributor), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
6
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Wolff, Franz (Contributor), Sturm, Hans (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
8
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Salten, Felix (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
10
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Kotzebue, August von (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
11
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Strindberg, August (Contributor), Bruck, Reinhard (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
12
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Eulenberg, Herbert (Contributor), Lindemann, Gustav (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
13
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Müller-Schlösser, Hans (Contributor), Henckels, Paul (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
14
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Ibsen, Henrik (Contributor), Lindemann, Gustav (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
15
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Ibsen, Henrik (Contributor), Lindemann, Gustav (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
16
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Wedekind, Frank (Contributor), Lindemann, Gustav (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
17
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Fulda, Ludwig (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
18
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Rivoire, André (Contributor), Salten, Felix (Reviser), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
19
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Michaelis, Gustav (Composer), Wilken, Heinrich (Contributor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
20
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Müller-Schlösser, Hans (Contributor), Henckels, Paul (Director), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel

Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf

Availability KVK
Search Tools: RSS Feed Email Search