Reimann, Aribert

Musikwissenschaftler, Komponist, Musiker, Pianist, Arrangeur
born 4 March 1936 in Berlin

Biographical Details
Träger des Großen Bundesverdienstkreuzes mit Stern. Träger des Pour le Mérite (Friedensklasse). Träger des Bayerischen Maximiliansordens für Wissenschaft und Kunst. Träger des Verdienstordens des Landes Berlin. Ehrensenator der Universität der Künste Berlin. Träger des Berliner Kunstpreises.
Gender: Männlich
Instrument: Klavier
Affiliation: Akademie der Künste der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik/Sächsische Akademie der Künste/Bayerische Akademie der Schönen Künste
Geographic Area Code: Deutschland
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Musik
Publications:
Reimann, Aribert: John three sixteen | Reimann, Aribert: [Variationen, Kl (1979)] | Reimann, Aribert: Auf verschleierten Schaukeln | Reimann, Aribert: Solo | Reimann, Aribert: [Nachtstück Nr. 2] | Reimann, Aribert: Drei Lieder nach Gedichten von Edgar Allan Poe | Reimann, Aribert: Nunc dimittis | Reimann, Aribert: Unrevealed | Reimann, Aribert: Tre poemi di Michelangelo | Reimann, Aribert: Inane

Familial Relationship
Reimann, Wolfgang
5 works related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Reimann, A.; Райман, Ариберт

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 26 for search 'Reimann, Aribert (GND 118744062)', query time: 0.02s Refine Results
1
Reimann, Aribert (Author), Weigle, Sebastian (Contributor), ...
[München] : OehmsClassics Musikproduktion
2 CDs in Box mit Schuber : , DDD, 12 cm, Beih. (88 S.)
Audio
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
2
In Oper Frankfurt. Spielzeit 2013/2014
Reimann, Aribert (Contributor), Januschke, Karsten (Contributor), ...
Oper Frankfurt, 2014 40 S., Ill., 21 cm, Beil. ([4] S.)
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
3
Reimann, Aribert (Author), Albrecht, Gerd (Contributor), ...
Schott, 1986
31 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
4
In Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden [12]
Reimann, Aribert (Author), Selling, Gunter (Editor of Text), ...
Mykenae-Verl., 1987 96 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
7
Reimann, Aribert (Author), Shakespeare, William (Contributor), ...
Bayerische Staatsoper, 1978
[18] Bl.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
8
In Opernwelt-CD [2004]
Schubert, Franz (Author), Reimann, Aribert (Instrumentalist)
Friedrich, 2004 1 CD, 12 cm, Beih. (11 S.)
Audio
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
9
In Opéra [no 291]
Barilier, Étienne (Author), Reimann, Aribert (Contributor)
Éditions Premières Loges 111 Seiten, Illustrationen, Notenbeispiele
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
10
Reimann, Aribert (Author), Albrecht, Gerd (Author)
Schott, 1986
31 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
11
12
In Opernwelt-CD [2001]
Varady, Julia (Performer), Reimann, Aribert (Performer), ...
Friedrich, 2001 1 CD, 12 cm, Beih. (15 S. : Ill.)
Audio
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
13
Reimann, Aribert (Author), Henneberg, Claus H. (Author)
Schott, 1978
41 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
14
In Programmbuch / Staatstheater Darmstadt [[N.F.], Nr. 1]
Reimann, Aribert (Author), Shakespeare, William (Contributor), ...
1991 95 S., Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
15
Abels, Norbert (Editor of Text), Reimann, Aribert (Contributor), ...
Oper, 1992
184 S., Ill., Noten
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
16
In Programmbuch / Vereinigte Städtische Bühnen Krefeld und Mönchengladbach [50]
Reimann, Aribert (Author), Albrecht, Gerd (Contributor), ...
van Acken, 1988 80 S., Ill., Notenbeisp.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
17
Reimann, Aribert (Contributor), Sloane, Steven (Contributor), ...
Komische Oper, 2017
46 Seiten, 1 Faltblatt, Illustrationen
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
18
In L'avant-scène. Opéra [no 291 (mars-avril 2016)]
Henneberg, Claus H. (Librettist), Reimann, Aribert (Contributor)
Éditions Premières Loges, 2016 111 Seiten, Illustrationen, Notenbeispiele
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
19
Reimann, Aribert (Author), Kafka, Franz (Contributor)
Schott, 1992
67 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK