Salten, Felix

Theaterkritiker, Schriftsteller, Drehbuchautor, Journalist, Regisseur
born 6 September 1869 in Pest (Stadt)
died 8 October 1945 in Zürich

Biographical Details
gründete 1901 das erste literarische Kabarett in Wien "Jung-Wiener Theater zum Lieben Augustin". - Buchbesitz: SLUB Dresden; 1904 Feuilleton-Redakteur der Wiener "Zeit"
Gender: Männlich
Affiliation: Jung-Wiener Theater Zum Lieben Augustin
Place of Activity: Wien
Geographic Area Code: Österreich; Europa; Ungarn
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Film, Personen zu Literaturgeschichte (Schriftsteller)
Publications:
Der Hund von Florenz

Familial Relationship
Rehmann-Salten, Anna Katherina; Salten, Paul
1 works related to this person in the search portal
12 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Salzmann, Siegmund; Mutzenbacher, Josephine; Mutzenbacher, Josefine; Zalten, Felix; Stollberg, Ferdinand; Saltau, F.; Mutcenbacher, Žozefina; Finder, Martin; Salzmann, Felix; Sal'ten, Feliks Salzmann, Felix Sigmund; זאלטן, פליקס; Salten, Félix; Zal'ten, Feliks; Anon; Salzmann, Sigmund; Salten, Feliks

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 20 results of 34 for search 'Salten, Felix (GND 118840819)', query time: 0.03s Refine Results
2
Salten, Felix (Author)
Berlin : Fischer, 1917
204 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
3
Salten, Felix (Author)
Wien [u.a.] : Wila, 1921
407 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
4
Salten, Felix (Author)
Wien [u.a.] : Wila, 1921
359 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Akademie der Künste Berlin Availability KVK
5
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Salten, Felix (Contributor), Matthaes, Heinrich (Actor), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
6
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Rivoire, André (Contributor), Salten, Felix (Reviser), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
7
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Rivoire, André (Contributor), Salten, Felix (Reviser), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
8
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Rivoire, André (Contributor), Salten, Felix (Reviser), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
9
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Rivoire, André (Contributor), Salten, Felix (Reviser), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
10
Salten, Felix (Author)
Ahn & Simrock, 1950
82 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
11
Salten, Felix (Author)
Zsolnay, 1924
376 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
12
In 2. Jugendpflege und Pflege der Kunst [Band 2, Seite 540-565]
Salten, Felix (Author)
1900
Aufsatz/Artikel Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
13
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Salten, Felix (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
14
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Salten, Felix (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
15
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Rivoire, André (Contributor), Salten, Felix (Reviser), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
16
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Rivoire, André (Contributor), Salten, Felix (Reviser), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Bl. : 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
17
In Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Salten, Felix (Contributor), Holz, Artur (Director), ...
Düsseldorf 1 Plakat : sw ; 39 x 26 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
18
Salten, Felix (Author)
Wila, 1921
407 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
19
Salten, Felix (Author)
Wila, 1921
359 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK
20
Salten, Felix (Author)
1900
S. 10 - 16, zahlr. Ill.
Druckerzeugnis
Deutsches Theatermuseum München Availability KVK