Granichstaedten, Bruno

Drehbuchautor, Sänger, Komponist, Musiker, Librettist
born 1 September 1879 in Wien
died 20 May 1944 in New York, NY

Gender: Männlich
Geographic Area Code: USA; Österreich
GND Subject Category: Personen zu Film
Publications:
Hochzeitslied | Auf Befehl der Kaiserin | Die Bacchusnacht. - (1923) | Casimir's Himmelfahrt | Granichstaedten, Bruno: Das Schwalbennest | Bub oder Mädel | Der Orlow

Familial Relationship
Granichstaedten, Friederike; Granichstaedten, Emil
2 works related to this person in the search portal
28 events related to this person in the search portal

Name variants
Granichstätten, Bruno; Grant, Bruno; Granisse, Bruno; Granichstaedten, Heinrich Bernhard Bruno; Granichstaedten, Bruno Bernhard; Granichstetten, Bruno

Resources in the search portal that are related to this Person / Organization:

Showing 1 - 8 results of 8 for search 'Granichstaedten, Bruno (GND 133464490)', query time: 0.01s Refine Results
2
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Königsberger, Josef (Composer), Granichstaedten, Bruno (Composer), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
3
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Königsberger, Josef (Composer), Granichstaedten, Bruno (Composer), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
4
In Düsseldorfer Stadttheater
Königsberger, Josef (Composer), Granichstaedten, Bruno (Composer), ...
[Düsseldorf] 1 Faltbl. : 23 x 29 cm, gefaltet 23 x 14,5 cm
Theaterzettel
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf Availability KVK
5
Granichstaedten, Bruno (Author), Jacobson, Leopold (Contributor), ...
Karczag, 1915
28 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
6
Granichstaedten, Bruno (Author), Dörmann, Felix (Contributor), ...
Weinberger, 1908
35 S.
Druckerzeugnis
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
7
Granichstaedten, Bruno (Author), Jacobson, Leopold (Contributor), ...
Karczag, 1915
28 S.
Druckerzeugnis Elektronische Ressource
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK
8
Granichstaedten, Bruno (Author), Dörmann, Felix (Contributor), ...
Weinberger, 1908
35 S.
Druckerzeugnis Elektronische Ressource
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main Availability KVK